We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP MARINE ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
01956748
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-02
Previous Names
  • ABP RESEARCH & CONSULTANCY LTD.
  • VORAMBO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABP MARINE ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Charles Garton as a director on 2018-03-30 details
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with updates details
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Richard Lake as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kim Michele Clear as a secretary on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Charles Garton as a director on 2017-06-06 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-05 with updates details
2016-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Damon John O’Brien as a director on 2016-09-05 details
2016-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William St John Cooper as a director on 2016-09-05 details
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Harvey Schofield on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN to 25 Bedford Street London WC2E 9ES on 2016-06-02 details
2016-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Kim Michele Clear as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Keith Howard Mason as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Dibben as a secretary on 2015-02-17 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Keith Howard Mason as a secretary on 2014-09-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf