Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01956134
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 1985 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • LEGIBUS 683 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1934- ) controls United Kingdom flag MORGAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag TERRASSEN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates details
2021-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Eileen Kirsten Martin as a director on 2021-12-16 details
2021-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-05-20 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2021-01-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Morgan Advanced Materials Plc as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant 55-57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Rose Collins as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie as a secretary on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie as a director on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Boulton as a secretary on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MUDDY FOX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 1991-02-12 2002-02-23 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up