Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EHPD GRANULITE LIMITED

Company Number
01954978
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 1985 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ellard House Floats Road
    Roundthorn Industrial Estate
  • Manchester
  • M23 9WB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-10
Previous Names
  • ENSOR GRANULITE LIMITED
  • GRANULITE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • CHARLES FARRER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENSOR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1880- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive EHPD GRANULITE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 1985-13 Jun 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-06 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2017 Solvency Statement dated 01/02/17 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Arthur Harrison as a director on 2016-12-23 details
2016-09-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2016-09-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-09-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2016-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Roger Harrison on 2013-09-23 details
2013-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Arthur Harrison on 2013-09-23 details
2013-09-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Marcus Alan Chadwick on 2013-09-23 details
2013-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ellard House Dallimore Road Manchester M23 9NX on 2013-09-24 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up