We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRA CEAS CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
01952298
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Howick Place
  • London
  • SW1P 1WG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7320: Market research and public opinion polling (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-05
Previous Names
  • PROMAR CEAS INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • C.E.A.S. CONSULTANTS (WYE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CEAS, THE BRAND BUILDING, BRIAR CLOSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WYE, ASHFORD, KENT, TN25 5HB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7473653

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRA INFORMA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 1963- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRA CEAS CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with updates details
2016-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-17 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Francis Dominic Docx as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Julie Louise Woollard on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mortimer House 37-41Mortimer Street London W1T 3JH to 5 Howick Place London SW1P 1WG on 2015-06-01 details
2015-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruce Avrim Scherr as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Conrad Caspari as a director details
2014-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Emily Martin as a secretary details
2014-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Walker as a director details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Christopher Walker on 2013-03-01 details
2012-09-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emily Louise Martin on 2012-08-03 details
2012-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.20 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf