We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES) LIMITED

Company Number
01944893
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arundel House 1 Amberley Court
    Whitworth Road
  • Crawley
  • RH11 7XL
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • STREAMWOOD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES) LIMITED,

ABS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES) LIMITED ,

ABS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES) LIMITED,

ABS (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-13 details
2010-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2010 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2010-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit F Northbrook Trading Estate Northbrook Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 8PN on 2010-05-19 details
2010-05-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-05-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-05-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Tovell on 2010-03-25 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Mcbrayne on 2010-03-26 details
2010-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Sheehan as a director details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / brian mcbrayne / 18/12/2008 details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.43 Wholesale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf