Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.I. (PREMISES) LIMITED

Company Number
01943413
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One America Square
    Level 8 17 Crosswall
  • London
  • EC3N 2LB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • JUMPCALL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Huw David Evans controls United Kingdom flag A.B.I. (PREMISES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1985- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-30 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hugh Savill on 2016-02-19 details
2016-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Louise Hanson on 2016-02-19 details
2016-02-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Abi Premises One America Square 17 Crosswall Level 9 London EC3N 2LB England to C/O Abi Premises One America Square Level 8 17 Crosswall London EC3N 2LB on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Abi Premises One America Sqaure 17 Crosswall London EC3N 2LB England to C/O Abi Premises One America Square Level 8 17 Crosswall London EC3N 2LB on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 Gresham Street London EC2V 7HQ to C/O Abi Premises One America Sqaure 17 Crosswall London EC3N 2LB on 2016-02-26 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Huw David Evans on 2015-02-02 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Louise Hanson as a director on 2015-05-07 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Otto Thoresen as a director on 2015-01-29 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher John Welch as a secretary on 2015-04-20 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Welch as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Hugh Savill as a director on 2015-05-07 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf