We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
01942566
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
28 August 1985 (about 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2012
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • MORGAN GRENFELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 1457968 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19795 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £41,629

Company Addresses

BOW BELLS HOUSE, 1 BREAD STREET, LONDON, EC4M 9HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6341232

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Mckenzie as a director details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anne Helen Richards on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-07-23 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles Michael Varley Mckenzie on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Robert Marshall on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Arthur Laing on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Thomas Griffiths on 2010-04-01 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-09-15 details
2011-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roderick Macleod Macrae on 2010-04-01 details
2010-05-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2010-04-01 details
2010-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Alexander John Pittard as a director details
2010-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Parent companies alpha

Deutsche Bank Aktiengeselischaft (United Kingdom) details
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft (Germany) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf