[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MALKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01942349
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 August 1985 (almost 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Allen House
    1 Westmead Road
  • Sutton
  • SM1 4LA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.21: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-20
Previous Names
  • A & J MALKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD.
  • A & J BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-18 details
2013-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-18 details
2013-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-18 details
2012-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-18 details
2012-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-18 details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-18 details
2011-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-18 details
2010-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-18 details
2010-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-18 details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Resolutions details
2009-03-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Registered office changed on 09/03/2009 from langley associates milton heath house westcott road dorking surrey RH4 3NB details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 20/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Director's change of particulars / stephen cadman / 01/04/2008 details
2008-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-06-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) MALKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 01942349 ) Registered off... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf