STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PLAS GWILYM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company Number
01939216
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 1985 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, TIMPERLEY, ALTRINCHAM
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA15 7NW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 49.41 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-12-04
Previous Names
  • CLWYD RENT-A-SKIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PLAS GWILYM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

04/12/13 FULL LIST

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2013 FROM, LYNCASTLE WAY, APPLETON THORN, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA4 4ST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/12

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/12

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jul 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf