We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA TOP CO LIMITED

Company Number
01936707
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-01
Previous Names
  • A.A. LIMITED
  • EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Jonathan Peter Strong on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for John Davies on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details
2008-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2008 Return made up to 01/02/08; full list of members details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 New director appointed details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Director resigned details
2007-12-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/07 to 31/01/08 details
2007-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2007 Return made up to 01/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf