We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.BBDO LIMITED

Company Number
01935786
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bankside 3 90-100 Southwark Street
  • London
  • SE1 0SW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.SMS LIMITED
  • ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS
  • MISTRASCALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £297,956
  • £111,558 from Central Office of Information on 2010-09-21 (details)
  • £75,664 from Central Office of Information on 2010-06-04 (details)
  • £60,222 from Central Office of Information on 2010-05-12 (details)
  • £59,643 from Central Office of Information on 2010-06-04 (details)
  • £40,710 from Central Office of Information on 2010-09-21 (details)
  • £40,350 from Central Office of Information on 2010-05-12 (details)
  • £29,404 from Central Office of Information on 2010-05-12 (details)
  • -£59,796 from Central Office of Information on 2010-06-04 (details)
  • -£59,796 from Central Office of Information on 2010-06-04 (details)

Branches alpha

France flag branch ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO LTD (France, 1 Jul 2011- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John James Byrnes as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Fleming as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian James Pearman as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-25 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-07-25 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-07-25 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-19 with updates details
2017-06-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sally Ann Bray on 2016-10-10 details
2017-06-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Omnicom Europe Limited 239 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5QT United Kingdom to C/O Omnicom Europe Limited 85 Strand 5th Floor London WC2R 0DW details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-11-15 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-10-11 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-10-11 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2015 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.11 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf