We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL BUSINESS VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED

Company Number
01932307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-11-30
Previous Names
  • FIRST NATIONAL VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED
  • LOMBARD VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY NATIONAL BUSINESS VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/02/2009

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2008 FROM, ABBEY NATIONAL HOUSE, 2 TRITON SQUARE REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MARK JACKSON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY NATIONAL BUSINESS VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED,

ABBEY NATIONAL BUSINESS VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY NATIONAL BUSINESS VENDOR PLAN LEASING LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf