STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CHARLES CLAYTON LIMITED

Company Number
01931208
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 July 1985 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WF
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 17.22 - Woollen-type weaving
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • PENNINE MILLS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

CHARLES CLAYTON LIMITED,

Appointment of Administrators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

CHARLES CLAYTON LIMITED,

CHARLES CLAYTON LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Riverside Mills,, Saddleworth Road, Elland HX5 0RY, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-16 details
2012-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-16 details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-16 details
2011-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-09-18 details
2010-09-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverside Mills Saddleworth Road Elland West Yorkshire HX5 0RY on 2010-04-22 details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2009 Appointment terminated director anthony mason details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 18/03/09; full list of members details
2008-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Return made up to 18/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 Return made up to 18/03/07; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-12-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1954277 (Issue: 60708) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1722 Woollen-type weaving UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf