Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LITHO (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
01929377
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 1985 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-29
Previous Names
  • BOOKCRAFT (BATH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CREATE PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

CREATE PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED,

DATA DAY CONTROL LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cox & Wyman House Cardiff Road Reading Berks RG1 8EX on 2011-03-25 details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jonathan Owen as a secretary details
2010-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-03 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Secretary appointed jonathan spencer owen details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Appointment terminated director jonathan owen details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Director appointed jonathan spencer owen details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Return made up to 29/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Appointment terminated director timothy bovard details
2008-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf