We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRASIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01928099
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK, RIVERSWAY, PRESTON
  • LANCASHIRE
  • PR2 2YH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-12-14
Previous Names
  • AIRTOOLS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABRASIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, AIRTOOLS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/02/08

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/12/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf