We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01927950
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Moorgate
  • London
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORTIS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • MEESPIERSON HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • PIERSON, HELDRING & PIERSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • PIERSON HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • BURGINHALL 3 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABN AMRO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED,

ABN AMRO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 01927950) Trading Name: ABN - Amro Previous Name of Company: Fortis Holdings (UK) Limited (cha...,

Company Number: 01927950 Name of Company: ABN AMRO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Trading Name: ABN - Amro Previous Name of Company: Fortis Holdings (...,

ABN AMRO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 01927950) Trading Name: ABN - Amro Previous Name of Company: Fortis Holdings (UK) Limited (cha...,

ABN AMRO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 01927950) Trading Name: ABN - AMRO Previous Name of Company: Fortis Holdings (UK) Limited (cha...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-13 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-03-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Insolvency court order details
2015-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR to 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY on 2015-06-11 details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of James Heath as a director on 2014-07-09 details
2014-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Erik Herder as a director on 2014-07-09 details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Louise Milner as a secretary details
2014-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Miriam Hussain as a secretary details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Gallagher as a director details
2014-04-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Milner as a secretary details
2014-04-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Miriam Hussain as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-02-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-06-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf