[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACP (CONSULTANCY SERVICES) LIMITED

Company Number
01927774
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 1985 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Jane Catherine Photi
Registered Address
  • Tile House
    25 Southwell Park Road
  • Camberley
  • GU15 3QG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6512: Non-life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A C PHOTI & CO (CONSULTANCY SERVICES) LIMITED
  • A.C. PHOTI & CO. (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

TILE HOUSE, 25 SOUTHWELL PARK ROAD, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU15 3QG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8125784

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-16 Jane Catherine Photi controls United Kingdom flag ACP (CONSULTANCY SERVICES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2019-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Richard Photi on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for J P Secretarial Services Ltd on 2018-09-14 details
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf