STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PINEGRASS

Company Number
01925799
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 1985 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2001
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 6 THE GATE CENTRE, BREDBURY PARK WAY BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
  • CHESHIRE
  • SK6 2SN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.30 - Manufacture of industrial process control equipment
Latest Accounts Date
1998-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-12-31
Previous Names
  • HANKISON (UK)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PINEGRASS

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

REDUCTION OF ISSUED CAPITAL 08/06/00

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/98

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
3330 Manufacture of industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 29 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf