We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRISERVICES (GLOSHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
01923650
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Phil Hemming
  • Mrs Glynis Hemming
Registered Address
  • Fiddington House Farm
    Fiddington
  • Tewkesbury
  • GL20 7BJ
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGRISALES & SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Phil Hemming controls United Kingdom flag AGRISERVICES (GLOSHIRE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1985- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Glynis Hemming controls United Kingdom flag AGRISERVICES (GLOSHIRE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Glenys Mary Hemming on 2012-01-06 details
2012-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ross James Hemming on 2012-01-06 details
2012-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Phillip Mcneil Hemming on 2012-01-06 details
2012-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf