STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AVC LIVE LIMITED

Company Number
01921674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 1985 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 242-243 GRESHAM ROAD, SLOUGH
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL1 4PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77291: Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • AVC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
  • AUDIO VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AVC LIVE LIMITED

19/09/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

19/09/13 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED AVC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/01/13

19/09/12 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £6,209

Company Addresses

242-243 GRESHAM ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKS, SL1 4PH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6706401

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
77291 Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf