We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP SOUTHAMPTON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
01921515
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABP SOUTHAMPTON PROPERTIES PLC
  • OCEAN VILLAGE HOLDINGS PLC
  • ROSEHAUGH ASSOCIATED PORTS DEVELOPMENTS PLC
  • PREMINC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GROSVENOR WATERSIDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 1979- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABP SOUTHAMPTON PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABP SOUTHAMPTON PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABP CONNECT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABP SOUTHAMPTON PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag MARINE ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2016-06-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Abp Secretariat Services Limited on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Sebastian Matthew Bull on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN to 25 Bedford Street London WC2E 9ES on 2016-06-02 details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Abp Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Huw Einar Turner as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Dibben as a director on 2015-02-17 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Dibben as a secretary on 2015-02-17 details
2015-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Ann Dibben on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2014 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elaine Richardson as a secretary details
2013-12-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Elaine Richardson as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf