STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CONCURRENT TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Company Number
01919979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1985 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Gilberd Court
    Newcomen Way
  • Colchester
  • CO4 9WN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26200: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26120: Manufacture of loaded electronic boards (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HELMSTYLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 GILBERD COURT, NEWCOMEN WAY, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, C04 9WN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z458813X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-19 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury: details
2015-09-22 Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares by a public limited company (PLC) Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital: details
2015-09-22 Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares by a public limited company (PLC) Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital: details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 no member list details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 no member list details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 no member list details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-06-19 details
2014-07-29 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-06-19 details
2014-07-29 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-06-19 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 no member list details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 no member list details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 no member list details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26120 Manufacture of loaded electronic boards UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26200 Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf