STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BABCOCK SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01915771
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 1985 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 Wigmore Street
  • London
  • W1U 1QX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30110: Building of ships and floating structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BABCOCK SOUTHERN HOLDINGS PLC
  • VT GROUP PLC
  • VOSPER THORNYCROFT HOLDINGS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

C/O BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP, 33 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1U 1QX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9686461

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Tame as a director on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Iain Stuart Urquhart as a director on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Iain Stuart Urquhart as a director on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Tame as a director on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
30110 Building of ships and floating structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf