We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CONNECTORS LIMITED

Company Number
01914199
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abercynon
    Mountain Ash
  • Rhondda Cynon Taff
  • CF45 4SF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2610: Manufacture of electronic components and boards (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • AB CONTROLS AND CONNECTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9876624

Company Addresses

ABERCYNON, MOUNTAIN ASH, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF, CF45 4SF, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB CONNECTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2017-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-09-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Clive House 12-18 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 9XB to Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Mather as a director details
2014-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Walker as a director details
2014-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Benjamin Neville Gillam as a director details
2014-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Lynton David Boardman as a director details
2014-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Hal Roberts as a director details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Billal Hammoud as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.11 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MIL-PP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2017-01-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf