We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
01912556
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Station Road
    Old Tupton
  • Chesterfield
  • S42 6DA
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30.99: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 30.99: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3099: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABEL DEMOUNTABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • LANGWITH INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • EATONJADE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Station Road/Abel Demountable, Station Road, Tupton, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire, S42 6DA, England

Station Road/Abel Demountable, Station Road, Tupton, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire, S42 6DA, England

Stonebroom Ind Est/Abel Demoun, Abel Demountable Systems, Unit 3, Stonebroom Industrial Estate, ALFRETON, Derbyshire, DE55 6LQ, England

Stonebroom Ind Est/Abel Demoun, Abel Demountable Systems, Unit 3, Stonebroom Industrial Estate, ALFRETON, Derbyshire, DE55 6LQ, England

Stonebroom Ind Est/Abel Demoun, Abel Demountable Systems, Unit 3, Stonebroom Industrial Estate, ALFRETON, Derbyshire, DE55 6LQ, England

Stonebroom Ind Est/Abel Demoun, Abel Demountable Systems, Unit 3, Stonebroom Industrial Estate, ALFRETON, Derbyshire, DE55 6LQ, England

STATION ROAD, TUPTON, CHESTERFIELD, S42 6DA, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

COSHH Regulations 2002. Failure to maintain local exhaust ventilation in an efficient state, in efficient working order and in good repair, and sub...

Noise at Work Regulations 1989. Failure to conduct assessment of exposure of employees to noise.

Prohibition Notice P/1317/SDP/301007/01 (300973760) served to prevent operation of Asquith radial arm drill due to poor condition of live electrica...

Prohibition Notice P/1317/SDP/301007/01 (300973760) served to prevent operation of Asquith radial arm drill due to poor condition of live electrica...

Prohibition Notice P/1317/SDP/301007/01 (300973760) served to prevent operation of Asquith radial arm drill due to poor condition of live electrica...

Prohibition Notice P/1317/SDP/301007/01 (300973760) served to prevent operation of Asquith radial arm drill due to poor condition of live electrica...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2689781

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Simon Pickles controls United Kingdom flag ABEL SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 1985- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2015 Registration of charge 019125560001, created on 2015-05-08 details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Pickles as a director on 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derrick Sharpe as a director details
2011-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Sharpe as a director details
2011-06-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathleen Sharpe as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30.99 Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf