We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARKRAY FACTORY LTD.

Company Number
01912532
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • W2-03 Columba House Adastral Park
    Martlesham Heath
  • Ipswich
  • IP5 3RE
  • Suffolk
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3250: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • HYPOGUARD LIMITED
  • HYPOGUARD (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DOCK LANE, MELTON, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK, IP12 1PE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6889818

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-16 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-16 with updates details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-03-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Dennis Stephen Bugg as a secretary on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dock Lane Melton Woodbridge Suffolk IP12 1PE to W2-03 Columba House Adastral Park Martlesham Heath Ipswich Suffolk IP5 3RE on 2016-02-16 details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kosuke Nakanishi as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2015-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shigeki Yamada as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2015-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hiroshi Hyodo as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2015-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Masanori Hatta as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-02-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.50 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NEWTEK Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2004-10-12 2011-05-13 historic details
HYPOGUARD ADVANCE Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 10 2003-08-05 2010-03-07 historic details
QUICKLANCE Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2003-07-29 2010-03-07 historic details
HYPOGUARD Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 9, 10 2003-07-15 2010-02-20 historic details
QUICKTEK Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2003-07-01 2010-02-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf