We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO PRIME BROKERAGE LIMITED

Company Number
01910192
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-25
Previous Names
  • FORTIS PRIME BROKERAGE LIMITED
  • FORTIS CLEARING LONDON LIMITED
  • MEESPIERSON ICS LIMITED
  • PIERSON ICS LIMITED
  • INTERNATIONAL CLEARING SERVICES LIMITED
  • PIERSON OPTIONS CLEARING (UK) LIMITED
  • FELTEDGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

ABN AMRO PRIME BROKERAGE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Louise Milner as a secretary details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Intertrust (Uk) Limited as a secretary details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-15 details
2012-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Little as a director details
2012-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-15 details
2011-01-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-12-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR on 2010-12-29 details
2010-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martijn Kleibergen as a director details
2010-07-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Intertrust (Uk) Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Shaw as a director details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Monique Molenaar-Vader as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1838752 (Issue: 60528) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf