STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BBVA FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01907659
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 1985 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Canada Square
    Floor 44
  • London
  • E14 5AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • BBV FINANCE (U.K.) LIMITED
  • BILBAO VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL FINANCE LIMITED
  • BILBAO INTERNATIONAL FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 108 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU on 2013-01-28 details
2012-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony White as a secretary details
2011-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jose Ramon Fernandez as a director details
2011-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony White as a director details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jordi Ferrer as a director details
2010-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ignacio Lopez-Perea as a director details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jose Luis Rodriguez on 2009-12-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf