Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PL123 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01907111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 1985 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park
    The Drive
  • Brentwood
  • CM13 3BE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.30: Manufacture of sports goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.30: Manufacture of sports goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3230: Manufacture of sports goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-04-03
Previous Names
  • PARK LEISURE LIMITED
  • HYDEFORD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

41 payments from government totalling £127,440 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Unit 7 Fairview Industrial, Unit 7 Fairview Industrial Par, Hamstreet Road, ASHFORD, TN26 2PL, England

HQ/Unit 7 Fairview Industrial, Unit 7 Fairview Industrial Par, Hamstreet Road, ASHFORD, TN26 2PL, England

HQ/Unit 7 Fairview Industrial, Unit 7 Fairview Industrial Par, Hamstreet Road, ASHFORD, TN26 2PL, England

HQ/Unit 7 Fairview Industrial, Unit 7 Fairview Industrial Par, Hamstreet Road, ASHFORD, TN26 2PL, England

HQ/Unit 7 Fairview Industrial, Unit 7 Fairview Industrial Par, Hamstreet Road, ASHFORD, TN26 2PL, England

HQ/Unit 7 Fairview Industrial, Unit 7 Fairview Industrial Par, Hamstreet Road, ASHFORD, TN26 2PL, England

UNIT 7, FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL PARK, HAMSTREET ROAD, RUCKINGE, KENT, TN26 2PL, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN number 301979544 (AB/FMU09/190509/3): the employer has failed to have the LEV system thoroughly examined and tested within a period as specified...

IN number 301979544 (AB/FMU09/190509/3): the employer has failed to have the LEV system thoroughly examined and tested within a period as specified...

IN number 301979544 (AB/FMU09/190509/3): the employer has failed to have the LEV system thoroughly examined and tested within a period as specified...

IN number 301979544 (AB/FMU09/190509/3): the employer has failed to have the LEV system thoroughly examined and tested within a period as specified...

IN number 301979544 (AB/FMU09/190509/3): the employer has failed to have the LEV system thoroughly examined and tested within a period as specified...

IN number 301979544 (AB/FMU09/190509/3): the employer has failed to have the LEV system thoroughly examined and tested within a period as specified...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9673853

UK Gazette Notices

PARK LEISURE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2014-12-16 details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-06-19 details
2014-02-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2014 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pivington Mill Pluckley Ashford Kent TN27 0PG United Kingdom on 2014-01-04 details
2014-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2012-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynda Elizabeth Ryan as a director on 2012-04-04 details
2012-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Trevor Markham on 2011-04-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1967826 (Issue: 60744) Date: 6 January 2014 Issue Number: 60744 Page ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.30 Manufacture of sports goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf