We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS TUBULAR PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
01903212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Francesco Riola
Registered Address
  • Abacus House
    Highlode Industrial Estate
  • Ramsey Huntingdon
  • PE26 2RB
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SALIMEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Abacus Tubular Products Ltd, Abacus Tubular Products, Abacus House, Highlode Industr, Stocking Fen Road, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE26 2RB

Abacus Tubular Products Ltd, Abacus Tubular Products, Abacus House, Highlode Industr, Stocking Fen Road, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE26 2RB

Abacus Tubular Products Ltd, Abacus Tubular Products, Abacus House, Highlode Industr, Stocking Fen Road, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE26 2RB

Abacus Tubular Products Ltd, Abacus Tubular Products, Abacus House, Highlode Industr, Stocking Fen Road, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE26 2RB

UK Health & Safety Notices

20/6/06 Issue of 4 INs: (1) Local exhaust ventilation examination (I/006061901). (2) COSHH assessment for adhesive AN189 supplied by Alpha Adhesiv...

20/6/06 Issue of 4 INs: (1) Local exhaust ventilation examination (I/006061901). (2) COSHH assessment for adhesive AN189 supplied by Alpha Adhesiv...

20/6/06 Issue of 4 INs: (1) Local exhaust ventilation examination (I/006061901). (2) COSHH assessment for adhesive AN189 supplied by Alpha Adhesiv...

20/6/06 Issue of 4 INs: (1) Local exhaust ventilation examination (I/006061901). (2) COSHH assessment for adhesive AN189 supplied by Alpha Adhesiv...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Francesco Riola controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS TUBULAR PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 1985- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-23 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maria Grazia Riola on 2015-03-17 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maria Riola as a director details
2012-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Maria Grazia Riola on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Francesco Riola on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf