We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. JONES ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company Number
01902990
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Doe Hill Farm
    Little Kimble
  • Aylesbury
  • HP17 0EU
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • A. E. JONES ENGINEERS LIMITED
  • PLAZATORCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-14 with updates details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Grant Thornton Enterprise House 115 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2HJ on 2011-06-14 details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alun Gray Jones on 2010-05-13 details
2010-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf