STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ANDERTON CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
01900103
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 1985 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leicester Road
    Ibstock
  • Leicestershire
  • LE67 6HS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23690: Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DELTARING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Anderton Wharf/Anderton Concre, Anderton Wharf, Daisy Bank Lane, NORTHWICH, Cheshire, CW9 6AA

COPPINGOFRD HALL, COPPINGFORD ROAD, SAWTRY, HUNTINGDON, PE28 5GP, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice No: 301638422 served on Anderton Concrete Products Ltd to establish and implement a programme of organisational and technical measures to re...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6539433

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £589

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shamshad Khalfey as a secretary on 2016-04-22 details
2016-05-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Douglas as a secretary on 2016-04-22 details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Albert Lee as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 019001030007 in full details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Shamshad Khalfey as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Shamshad Khalfey as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Sims as a director on 2015-04-27 details
2015-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Sims as a director on 2015-04-27 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Registration of charge 019001030007, created on 2015-04-29 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Registration of charge 019001030007, created on 2015-04-29 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Resolutions details
2014-12-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Hardy as a secretary on 2014-12-11 details
2014-12-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Hardy as a secretary on 2014-12-11 details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
23690 Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf