We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AACRON PECKHAM LIMITED

Company Number
01894720
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 City Road
  • London
  • EC1Y 2AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • TUSKHEAD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AACRON PECKHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AACRON PECKHAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1985-31 Oct 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2016-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew William Tearle on 2015-10-30 details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 58-60 Berners Street London W1T 3JS to 30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB on 2015-07-24 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf