Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CERTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01893781
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 1985 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23.49: Manufacture of other ceramic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 23.49: Manufacture of other ceramic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2393: Manufacture of other porcelain and ceramic products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-19
Previous Names
  • HANDINES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1934- ) controls United Kingdom flag CERTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates details
2021-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-05-20 details
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Morgan Advanced Materials Plc as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Morgan Advanced Materials Plc Quadrant 55-57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP England to C/O Morgan Advanced Materials Plc York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD details
2020-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant 55 - 57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP England to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-26 with no updates details
2020-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Rose Collins as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2020-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Boulton as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2019-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2020-01-04 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-26 with no updates details
2018-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-26 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie as a director on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Boulton as a director on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
23.49 Manufacture of other ceramic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf