STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NEWS INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
01893190
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 1985 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E98 1XY
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-27
Previous Names
  • SPARKCROWN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3 THOMAS MORE SQUARE, LONDON, E98 1XY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6164635

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carla Stone as a director details
2012-04-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carla Stone as a secretary details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebekah Brooks as a director details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-27 details
2011-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Milner as a director details
2010-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Charles Gill on 2010-10-07 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Alexander Milner on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carla Stone on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Carla Stone on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Lee Panuccio on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Rebekah Mary Brooks on 2010-10-04 details
2010-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Virginia Street London E98 1XY on 2010-10-01 details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rebekah Mary Brooks on 2010-05-05 details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf