We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO FUND SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01893010
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Aldermanbury Square
  • London
  • EC2V 7HR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.99/9 - Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORTIS PRIME FUND SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • FORTIS SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED
  • FORTIS INVESTOR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • MEESPIERSON SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED
  • PIERSON HELDRING & PIERSON SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABN AMRO FUND SERVICES (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABN AMRO FUND SERVICES (UK) LIMITED,

ABN AMRO FUND SERVICES (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-10 details
2013-10-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Louise Milner as a secretary details
2013-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Intertrust (Uk) Limited as a secretary details
2012-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR on 2012-10-30 details
2012-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Finsbury Square London EC2P 2YU on 2012-10-30 details
2012-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-10-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marinus Moolenburgh as a director details
2012-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 details
2011-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Monique Molenaar-Vader as a director details
2011-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Woolnough as a director details
2011-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Shaw as a director details
2011-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Marinus Adriaan Moolenburgh as a director details
2011-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ronald Dirksen as a director details
2011-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Erik Herder as a director details
2011-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1935803 (Issue: 60682) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf