We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES (SUSSEX) LTD.

Company Number
01891804
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 FREDERICK PLACE, BRIGHTON
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • BN1 4EA
Latest Accounts Date
1999-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-05-27
Previous Names
  • CUSTOM LIGHTING AND DESIGN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & J ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES (SUSSEX) LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf