[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A GLOVER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
01887417
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 1985 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Tim Conley
  • Susan Conley
Registered Address
  • Unit 11 Jensen Court
    Astmoor Industrial Estate
  • Runcorn
  • WA7 1SQ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-15
Previous Names
  • TINTLACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Tim Conley controls United Kingdom flag A & A GLOVER ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Susan Conley controls United Kingdom flag A & A GLOVER ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with updates details
2019-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-03-29 to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-27 with updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-29 details
2018-08-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-08-15 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2018-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-01 with updates details
2018-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-29 details
2017-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-30 to 2017-03-29 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with updates details
2017-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2016-03-30 details
2016-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf