We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWS INTERNATIONAL NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company Number
01885543
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
21ST CENTURY FOX (ASIA) LTD.
Registered Address
  • 1 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • SE1 9GF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • LONDON POST (PRINTERS) LIMITED
  • LONDON POST LIMITED
  • TYROLESE TWENTY-FIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3 THOMAS MORE SQUARE, LONDON, E98 1XY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5624425

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-07-03 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-28 details
2015-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Charles Stoddart Longcroft on 2014-07-04 details
2015-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Charles Gill on 2014-07-04 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-29 details
2014-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Charles Stoddart Longcroft on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Charles Gill on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Thomas More Square London England E98 1XY on 2014-07-04 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Charles Stoddart Longcroft on 2013-06-27 details
2012-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-07-01 details
2012-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Panuccio as a director details
2012-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Charles Stoddart Longcroft as a director details
2012-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-16 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag 21ST CENTURY FOX (ASIA) LTD. (Delaware (US), 4 Dec 2009- ) details
United States flag NEWS CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 11 Dec 2012- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf