We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & S. INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES LIMITED

Company Number
01883169
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
5 February 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1
    Harper Mill
  • Off Mossley Road Ashton U Lyne
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1988-03-31
Previous Names
  • MAYFELL LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1994-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 1994 Order of court to wind up details
1994-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 1994 Order of court - restore & wind-up 23/02/94 details
1993-07-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
1993-03-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1989-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1988-03-31 details
1989-07-11 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/88; full list of members details
1988-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1987-03-31 details
1988-05-24 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/87; full list of members details
1987-05-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1986-03-31 details
1987-03-20 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/86; full list of members details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf