We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED

Company Number
01883082
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1985 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O A&P Tyne Limited
    Wagonway Road
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 1SP
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & P APPLEDORE SHIP REPAIRERS LIMITED
  • TOWER MARITIME SHIP REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED
  • FINLOYLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-31 United Kingdom flag ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1985- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Atlantic House Ground Floor Greenwood Close Cardiff Gate Business Park Cardiff CF23 8RD on 2011-03-10 details
2011-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of A&P Gh 2006 Limited as a director details
2011-03-10 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited as a director details
2011-02-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 18 details
2011-02-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf