We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DISCOVERIE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01882927
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1985 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Chancellor Court
    Occam Road Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 7AH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • DEAN MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Preston Shillinglaw as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Preston Shillinglaw as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanna Alwen Harkus Madge as a secretary on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Joanna Alwen Harkus Madge as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2016-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-12-16 details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Solvency statement dated 14/12/11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf