We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PRECISION LIMITED

Company Number
01879235
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 January 1985 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eden Laboratory Broadmead Road
    Stewartby
  • Bedford
  • MK43 9ND
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.62: Machining (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.62: Machining (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2592: Treatment and coating of metals; machining (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • D.D. ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

72 ALSTON DRIVE, BRADWELL ABBEY, MILTON KEYNES, MK13 9HG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7934279

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David James Williams on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Hallam Ellis on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Thomas Firkins on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr John Nigel Sackett on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Denis Frank Spicer on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Jonathan Spicer on 2016-10-26 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Thurson Black as a director on 2014-09-09 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-01-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.62 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf