We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE BUILDING COMPONENTS (1984) LIMITED

Company Number
01869617
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1984 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Fife Street
    Wincobank
  • Sheffield
  • S9 1NJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • ABEL BUILDING COMPONENTS (1984) LIMITED
  • BRONZEARCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WINCRO METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLE BUILDING COMPONENTS (1984) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Butler on 2012-02-01 details
2011-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Butler on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Martin Jonathan Swann on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf