We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAZELL CARR (SG) SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01867603
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
29 November 1984 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Phoenix House
    1 Station Hill
  • Reading
  • RG1 1NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • NORWICH UNION TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • CGU TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • GENERAL ACCIDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • PROVIDENT MUTUAL TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

27 KINGS ROAD, READING, BERKSHIRE, RG1 3AR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5562129

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Benjamin Oliver Bramhall as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2016-11-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 131 in full details
2016-07-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 58 in full details
2016-07-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-06-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 82 in full details
2016-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 126 in full details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 40 in full details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 41 in full details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 100 in full details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 81 in full details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 72 in full details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 178 in full details
2015-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Anne Noble as a director on 2015-11-21 details
2015-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Robert Arthur Ainslie as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Thames House Portsmouth Road Esher Surrey KT10 9AD United Kingdom to 42-50 Hersham Road Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 1RZ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf