We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARPERS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company Number
01866895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 November 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cleveland
    Carr Lane, Sutton On The Forest
  • York
  • YO61 1EY
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3830: Materials recovery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • E. HARPER (YORK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CLEVELAND, CARR LANE, SUTTON-ON-THE-FOREST, YORK, YO61 1EY, United Kingdom

Cleveland/E Harper (York) Ltd, Sileby Road, Barrow-upon-Soar, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 8LX, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1530234

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,571

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - Failure to ensure that employees exposed to a substance hazardous to health, namely cement slurry from the emptying of slurry pits, are...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Judith Kathleen Harper controls United Kingdom flag HARPERS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 1984- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas Herbert Harper controls United Kingdom flag HARPERS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950012 in full details
2018-02-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950013 in full details
2018-01-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950015 in full details
2018-01-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950016 in full details
2018-01-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950014 in full details
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 018668950019, created on 2017-12-15 details
2017-12-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 018668950018, created on 2017-12-15 details
2017-12-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950017 in full details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-29 with updates details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicolas Bingley Travis as a secretary on 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018668950007 in full details
2017-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher James Perry as a director on 2017-05-08 details
2017-07-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nicolas Bingley Travis as a secretary on 2017-07-03 details
2017-07-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Mark Lloyd as a secretary on 2017-05-06 details
2016-12-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 018668950017, created on 2016-12-01 details
2016-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Christopher Maguire as a director on 2016-10-27 details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Bevan Bristow as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-06-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38.32 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf