STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RITZ RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
01866661
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 November 1984 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 133 Middlesex Street
    Bishopsgate
  • London
  • E1 7JF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78300: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • WEYBRIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

133 Middlesex Street, London, E1 7LA

133 MIDDLESEX STREET, BISHOPSGATE, LONDON, E1 7JF, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 577178300

Public Statements

Ritz Recruitment is a highly successful independently owned Recruitment Company, established in 1980. We operate from prime locations in Mancheste...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7296783

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2013 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2013-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Third Floor One London Square Cross Lanes Guildford Surrey GU1 1UN on 2013-03-05 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Clock House, 140 London Road Guildford Surrey GU1 1UW on 2012-11-23 details
2012-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-02-25 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Patrick Cowdy on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Victoria Semanda on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Bryden on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Joseph Hush on 2012-01-01 details
2011-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78300 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf