Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MINERAL SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01862971
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 1984 (over 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Third Floor One London Square
    Cross Lanes
  • Guildford
  • GU1 1UN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • MINERAL SECURITIES (UK) PLC
  • SCARBOROUGH MINERALS PLC
  • GREENWICH RESOURCES PLC
  • JORDANS 200 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-04-11 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2017-03-31 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-06-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-05-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-04-18 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-04-18 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-04-18 details
2018-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with updates details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2016 Amended full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony William Paul Sage on 2014-07-11 details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-12 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
08.99 Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up