We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI-SURE LIMITED

Company Number
01861741
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 1984 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wylcwm Place
    Knighton
  • Powys
  • LD7 1AE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • CALEB ROBERTS HOLDINGS LTD
  • AGRI-SURE LIMITED
  • CALEB ROBERTS INSURANCE SERVICES (MONMOUTH) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CALEB ROBERTS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1981- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRI-SURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Cleaves as a director on 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Woodrooffe Podd as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ivor Geoffrey Williams as a secretary on 2016-07-18 details
2016-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ivor Geoffrey Williams as a director on 2016-07-18 details
2015-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf