STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ADDPLANT LIMITED

Company Number
01857884
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 October 1984 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grovehill
    Beverley
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU17 0JN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77320: Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • STEPNEY PLANT (BEVERLEY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GROVEHILL, BEVERLEY, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU17 0JN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8954647

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Registration of charge 018578840003, created on 2015-06-05 details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Registration of charge 018578840003, created on 2015-06-05 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Allason Rosemary Barrett as a director on 2014-12-04 details
2014-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Allason Rosemary Barrett as a director on 2014-12-04 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Wendy Marie Conquest on 2013-11-10 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Wendy Marie Conquest on 2013-11-10 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77320 Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf